Author

Pestilence
Texter, Swapper

About Pestilence

MAWI news (may 1998) : Pestilence (swap, editor) joined in Poland MAWI news (oct 1998) : Pestilence joined Apathy as doublemember MAWI news (dec 1998) : Pestilence (swap) left the group and stay in Apathy only

Jobs in Releases

  
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
showing 7 matches from 93751 total entries
Title Group Category Year
downloadBeret 1
Job: Text
Beret Squad
Diskmagazine
AGA Chipset required
cc2/98
added 5/14
downloadsBeret 2
on Intel Outside 5

Job: Text
Beret Squad
Diskmagazine
AGA Chipset required
v8/98
added 11/07
downloadBeret 3
Job: Text
Beret Squad
Diskmagazine
AGA Chipset required
cc4/99
added 5/14
downloadBeret 4
Job: Text
Beret Squad
Diskmagazine
AGA Chipset required
cc11/99
added 5/14
downloadExcess 4
Job: Text
MadWizards
Diskmagazine
AGA Chipset required - interviews
a1/99
downloadKMAC 3
Job: Text
Vodka People
Diskmagazine
AGA Chipset required
cc6/98
added 5/20
downloadNecronomicon 7
Job: Text
Thefect
Diskmagazine
8/97
added 2/11

Interviews with Pestilence

Interview found inTypeAuthorYear
downloadSpeed 43Diskmagazine, Packdisk
Nah-Kolor
Bald Horse - Blaze - Crusader - ...
a10/98
added 6/16

Interview Text

                  small interview with PESTILENCE/APATHY+MAWI
 
 handle: Pestilence
 
 function: swapper, editor
 
 group(s): Apathy, Mawi, Stage Diving Club
 
 previous group(s): Themselves
 
 real name: Radek Sîomnicki
 
 age/birthdate: 20 / 02.03.1978
 
 nationality: polish
 
 age in the scene: hmmmm... five
 
 your configuration: a1200/030/8 + hd850 + cd + hp deskjet
 
 your favourites:
 ----------------
 music: The Doors, black metal, classic
 
 movie: The Game, Pulp Fiction, Reservoir Dog
... read more